»Download Vita as PDF  

Year: 1968  Height: 1,68 m  Hair: ? Eyes: gray  Nationality: German  Languages: English, Russian  Dialect: Saxon (native) 

Education: 1988-92 Theaterhochschule „Hans Otto“ Leipzig
2002 Workshop with Geraldine Baron
2003-2005 Acting Studio John Colton
Movie selectiondirectordistributor
2014 The Book Thief Brian Persival 20th Century Fox
2012 Shores of Hope Toke K.Hebbbeln Wild Brunch
2010 Three Tom Tykwer X-Filme
2010 Colors in the dark Sophie Heldman Farbfilm
2009 In a blink of an eye(short) Abel Lindner Farbfilm
2009 Phantompain Matthias Emcke Warner Bros.
2008 Effi Briest Hermine Huntgeburth Constantin
2008 Everyone else Maren Ade Pro-Kino
2007 Max Minsky and me Anna Justice X-Filme
2006 The Cloud Gregor Schnitzler Constantin
2006 KussKuss-Your happiness depends
on me
Sören Senn Novapool
2002 Schicht(short) Peter Keller Naked Eye
1998 Angel Express RP Kahl Erdbeermund
TV selection TV director channel
2016 Marie Brand Mike Zens ZDF
2016 Zwei Leben.Eine Hoffnung Richard Huber Sat1
2016 Alarm for Cobra 11 The Motorway Police Zavelberg  
2015 Deutschland 83 (Short Series) Edward Berger,Samira Radsi Sundance TV, RTL
2015 Alarm for Cobra 11 The Motorway Police (5 Episodes) various RTL
2014 Soko Köln Daniel Helfer ZDF
2014 Alarm for Cobra 11 The Motorway Police (9 Episodes) various RTL
2013 Soko Wismar Samira Radsi ZDf
2013 Alarm für Cobra 11 The Motorway Police (7 Episodes) various RTL
2012 Soko Leipzig Buddy Giovinazzo ZDF
2012 Notruf Hafenkante Sebastian Marka ZDF 
2012 Tatort „Todesschütze“ Johannes Grieser ARD
2012 Alarm for Cobra 11 The Motorway Police (4 Episodes) various RTL
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin Filippos Tsitos ZDF
2011 Der Turm 1+2 Christian Schwochow ARD
2011 Der Kriminalist Filippos Tsitos ZDF
2011 Alarm for Cobra 11 The Motorway Police (2 Episodes) Axel Sand RTL
2010 Soko Wismar Bruno Grass ZDF
2009 Alarm for Cobra 11 The Motorway Police (3 Episodes) various RTL
2009 Der Kriminalist Boddy Giovinazzo ZDF
2008 Alarm for Cobra 11 The Motorway Police (3 Episodes) various RTL
2008 Soko Leipzig Oren Schmuckler ZDF
2007 Rosenheim Cops Jörg Schneider ZDF
2006 Soko Wismar Oren Schmuckler ZDF
2001 Offroad.TV Jürgen Bretzinger ARD
2001-2003 Der Ermittler
(6 Episodes)
Micheal Mackenroth, Peter Fratschner, Martin Kinkel ZDF
2000 S.O.S.Baracuda Bernhard Stephan RTL
1999 Die Sternbergs Gloria Behrens ZDF
1998 The Clown 1+2 M.Tiefenbacher RTL
1997-2006 Alarm for Cobra 11 The Motorway Police (128 Episodes) various RTL
1997 Ein Mord für Quandt Michael Mackenroth SAT 1
1997 Zappek Jürgen Bretzinger ARD
1997 Duell zu dritt (15 Episodes) Gottlieb/Sämann ZDF
1996 Die Drei Ralf Bohn SAT1
1995 A.S.-Die Jacke Michael Mackenroth ZDF
1992 Brüderchen und Schwesterchen Rainer Simon ZDF
Theatre Director Theatre
2010 Bizarra Marius von Mayenburg SCHAUBÜHNE BERLIN
2009 Nein,er ist nicht tot Francois Abou Salem SCHAUBÜHNE BERLIN
2008 diamond/dust/shoes Marius von Mayenburg SCHAUBÜHNE BERLIN
2008 Rakows Dom Sebastian Nübling SCHAUBÜHNE BERLIN
1999 Magic Afternoon Susanne Schirdewahn BAT Berlin
1998 Nach dem Regen Volker Insel INSELBÜHNE
1998 Oktoberland Andrea Moses DEUTSCHES THEATER BERLIN;BARACKE
1998 Meine Heimat ist die UdSSR Andrea Moses DEUTSCHES THEATER BERLIN;BARACKE
1997 Moliere Peter Lotschak SCHlOSSPARKTHEATER BERLIN
1996 Das Gespenst von Canterville Roland May KÖMÖDIE DRESDEN
1991 Till Wolgang Fleischmann SCHAUSPIELHAUS LEIPZIG
1991 Katzelmacher Charly Kayser SCHAUSPIELHAUS LEIPZIG
1991 Der Vater Dietrich Kunze SCHAUSPIELHAUS LEIPZIG
1991 Mein Kampf Huonder/Mitnizki SCHAUSPIELHAUS LEIPZIG
Selected Awards
Berlinale Talent Campus 2003
Winner Official Selection-San José Cinequest Filmfestival 2006 -„KussKuss“  
Bayrischer Filmpreis 2006-„The Cloud“
Winner Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin 2009-„Everyone else“
Bayrischer Filmpreis 2010-„Three“
Deutscher Filmpreis 2011-„Three“
Grimme-Preis 2012-"Der Turm"

Other
Radio Plays
Professor for Acting  
©2017